Off Track Gallery

OFF TRACK GALLERY
Lumberyard Shopping Center
937 So. Coast Hwy 101
Suite C103
Encinitas, CA 92024
(behind St Tropez Bistro)
Open Daily 10am – 6pm

Phone: 760.942.3636
Email:  SDAGWEB@sandieguitoartguild.com

SDAG 2018 – 2019 Board of Directors

Board member email addresses and phone numbers are available to members in the Membership Directory both in printed form as well as on this Web Site.   To access the online Member Directory log into the Guild site under the Membership page using the Member User Name and Password then select Member Directory.

For non-members, please email: SDAG Information Request and someone will respond to you as quickly as possible.

President
   Linda Melvin                       
First VP Membership
   Karen Fidel            
Treasurer
   Linda Melemed             
Recording Secretary / Parliamentarian
   Lin Holzinger       
Fundraising Event Chair
   Sharon Hoffman
Co-Tri-Calendar Chairs
   Carol Korfin                
   Sandy Heath              
   Ellen Cramer             
Floor Chair
   Lily Pourat
Gallery Manager
   Judianne Shannon                 
Hospitality Chair
   Marissa Wright         
Jobs Chair
   Jeff Brosbe
Monthly Show Chair
   Lynn Ely 
Newsletter Chair
   Sharon Ford           
Co-PR Chairs
   Grace Swanson
   Judy Salinsky              
Co-Wall Chairs
   Joyce Nash
   Janet Scura
Co-Website Liaison Chairs
   PJ Puterbaugh
   Jon Lovegren

Off Track Gallery Jobs

(last updated 8/24/18)

Gallery job Person holding the position

2-D, cards, Lisa Curry, Joanne Sullivan

2-D shrink wraps Bea Gold, Kate O’Brien

Annual Meeting Lin Holzinger and Karen Fidel

Bio book Doreen Long

Business card binders Doreen Long

Calendar chairs Carol Korfin, Ellen Cramer, Sandy Heath

Christmas Tree up/dwn Hao Aikens

Client database Darlene Katz

Computer operator, gallery Jon Lovegren

Constant Contact liaison Karen Fidel

Cultural tourism Laura Lowenstein

Daily call-in Karla Nederlof

Demo Coordinators Joyce Ford, Ursula Schroter

Digital slide show for gallery PJ Puterbaugh

E-blasts coordinator Nora Dewey

Environmental painters Joan Grine

Event Web posting Natalie Barreiro

Featured Artist Co-ordinator Dolores Renner  

Floor chairs Linda Melvin

Floor rotation assistants Jackie Bissell, Cindy Alcoset, Gayle Baker

Susan Schulte

Fundraising Chair Lin Holzinger

Gallery cash manager Terry Oshrin 

Gallery cleaning crew Artie Mattson, Marissa Wright

Gallery Committee Lynn Ely, Carol Korfin, Sandy Heath, Ellen Cramer, Ellablanche Salmi, Judianne Shannon, Linda Melvin, Joyce Nash, Janet Scura

Gallery Graphics Hao Aiken

Gallery lighting Tom Shannon

Gallery managers Judianne Shannon, Ellablanche Salmi

Gallery renter jurying coordinator Lily Pourat

Gallery renter jurying team Judianne Shannon, Janet Scura,Joyce Nash, Lynn Ely, Linda Melvin, Judy Salinski, Darlene Katz, Toni Willians

Gallery supplies Hao Aikens

Grant writer Lin Holzinger

Historian Deborah Henry

Holiday Bazar Grace Swanson, Karen Fidel, Carol Korfin 

Hospitality assistant Holly Wolfe

Hospitality chair Marissa Wright

Instagram coordinator Karen Hung

Insurance coordinator Cheryl Ehlers

Jobs chair Jeff Brosbe

Maintenance, gallery Harvey Korfin, Paul Richter, Cam Baher

Maintenance of back office Rowena Lee

Membership chair Karen Fidel

Membership assistants Devora Safran

Monthly Show Entry Tallies Diane Abadie

Monthly Show Judging Coordinator Lynn Ely

MS Ribbon Writer Dave Ombrello

Monthly Show chair Lynn Ely

Monthly Show team Wes Farmer, Paul Richter, Pete Lanham, Phillip Brooks, Bobbi Harrington, Cam Baher, Judianne Shannon, Jill Ballard, Sharon Hoffman, Jeanne Abriel

Newsletter editor Sharon Ford 

Off-site event coordinator Eva Zuzuarregui

Parliamentarian Judianne Shannon

Photographer for Monthly Show Michael Chestnut

Photographer for Receptions Diane O’Connell

Public relations chairs Grace Swanson, Judy Salinsky

P R assistant Cheryl Delain

President Lin Holzinger

Recording secretary P J Puterbaugh

SDAG forms, 4-Gallery binders, Janet Scura, Pam Waldman, Judianne 

& Staffers’ Training Manual Shannon   

team

Show & Tell co-ordinator Gayle Baker

Soravia coordinator Aleksandra Owczarek

Staffer Name Tags Hao Aiken

Staff trainer Laura Stearn

Staff Training asst. Joan Grine 

Sunshine Julie Vance

Treasurer Linda Melemed

Treasurer assistant Marilyn Shayegan 

Try It You’ll Like It Grace Swanson

Wall chair Joyce Nash, Janet Scura

Wall rotation assistants Nancy Klaphaack, Diane Dudek, Deborah Buffington, Bruce Swart ** leaves after Aug/Sept rotation, Bruce Stewart

Web Site Chairs Jon Lovegren, PJ Puterbaugh

Web developer Kathleen McGee

Web team Tom Scott, Gary Koop, Jill Treadwell, PJ Puterbaugh